Bolton-Wand Computers Limited

Sales: (01568) 750 365
sales@bwcl.co.uk
Welcome to the BWCL Web Shop
  Shop home » Networking » Network Cables » Here Log in  |  My account  |  View Basket/Checkout   
Search
BWCL
  
Advanced search
BWCL


Select manufacturer
BWCL
BWCL
Find accessories for your old and
new Thinkpads and Thinkcentres!
Please enter your Lenovo
or IBM machine type

Click here to purchase any Kingston memory product
Click here to search for and purchase printer consumables
85539
Click to Enlarge

85539


Manufacturer: C2G     Part number: 85539

Overview
30m LC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fibre Optic Cable (LSZH) - Aqua

 

£14.61 (ex. VAT)
£17.53 (inc. VAT)
14 in stock
 

This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fibre Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable has a LSZH jacket which protects from toxic and corrosive gases in poorly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most critical. This cable also provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications.


No items are currently listed. We are always updating products as and when we receive information about them. Please check back later.
Shopping basket
BWCL
Basket is empty!
BWCL
Information
BWCL
Terms & conditions
Shipping Info
Privacy notice
VAT Claims on Exports
CPU Information
Cookie Policy
Battery Recycling
BWCL
Special Offer - See all
BWCL
APC Rack PDU, Basic, Zero U, 32A, 230V, (20)C13 and (4)C19
APC Rack PDU, Basic, Zero U, 32A, 230V, (20)C13 and (4)C19
Special Price:
£152.00 (ex. VAT)
BWCL
BWCL

Tell someone you know about this product.
BWCL
New product
BWCL
D-Link DWL-3610AP 867Mbit/s Power over Ethernet (PoE) White WLAN access point 802.11 ac/b/g/n, 2.4/5 GHz, 3 dBi, 16 SSIDs, 802.1Q VLAN, PoE, 160 x 45 mm, 260 g
D-Link DWL-3610AP 867Mbit/s Power over Ethernet (PoE) White WLAN access point
£90.85 (ex. VAT)
BWCL
Contact us about international shipping
Cards accepted through Iridium Secure ePayments