Bolton-Wand Computers Limited

Sales: (01568) 750 365
sales@bwcl.co.uk
Welcome to the BWCL Web Shop
  Shop home » Brand » 1TD » Here Log in  |  My account  |  View Basket/Checkout   
Search
BWCL
  
Advanced search
BWCL


Select manufacturer
BWCL
BWCL
Find accessories for your old and
new Thinkpads and Thinkcentres!
Please enter your Lenovo
or IBM machine type

Click here to purchase any Kingston memory product
Click here to search for and purchase printer consumables
C2G LC/LC OM4 10m 10m LC LC Violet fiber optic cable
Click to Enlarge

C2G LC/LC OM4 10m 10m LC LC Violet fiber optic cable


Manufacturer: C2G     Part number: 4030352

Overview
C2G LC/LC OM4 10m 10m LC LC Violet fiber optic cable Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable LC/LC OM4 10m

 

£35.21 (ex. VAT)
£42.25 (inc. VAT)
20+ in stock
 

This OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 40GBase-SR4 and 100GBase-SR10, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 40 and 100 Gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 40 or 100 gigabit Ethernet applications in a datacenter or wiring closet.

C2G LC/LC OM4 10m. Cable length: 10 m. Connector 1: LC, Connector 2: LC, Core diameter: 50 µm, Full duplex, Cable colour: Violet


No items are currently listed. We are always updating products as and when we receive information about them. Please check back later.
Shopping basket
BWCL
Basket is empty!
BWCL
Information
BWCL
Terms & conditions
Shipping Info
Privacy notice
VAT Claims on Exports
CPU Information
Cookie Policy
Battery Recycling
BWCL
Special Offer - See all
BWCL
HP LaserJet C4092A Black Print Cartridge for LJ 1100 and 3200 2.500 pages
Hewlett Packard LaserJet C4092A Black Print Cartridge
Special Price:
£35.00 (ex. VAT)

£42.00 (inc. VAT)
BWCL
BWCL

Tell someone you know about this product.
BWCL
New product
BWCL
Buffalo TeraStation 5400RRS2 Windows Storage Server 2012 R2 16TB Ethernet LAN Rack (1U) Black, Grey 2.13GHz Intel Atom D2700 (Dual Core), 4GB DDR3, 4 x 4TB SATA HDD, 2 x Gigabit LAN, USB 3.0, RAID, TCP/IP, Windows Storage Server 2012 R2
Buffalo TeraStation 5400RRS2 Windows Storage Server 2012 R2 16TB Ethernet LAN Rack (1U) Black, Grey
£1,801.18 (ex. VAT)
£2,161.42 (inc. VAT)
BWCL
Contact us about international shipping
Cards accepted through Iridium Secure ePayments