Bolton-Wand Computers Limited

Sales: (01568) 750 365
sales@bwcl.co.uk
Welcome to the BWCL Web Shop
  Shop home » Brand » 1TD » Here Log in  |  My account  |  View Basket/Checkout   
Search
BWCL
  
Advanced search
BWCL


Select manufacturer
BWCL
BWCL
Find accessories for your old and
new Thinkpads and Thinkcentres!
Please enter your Lenovo
or IBM machine type

Click here to purchase any Kingston memory product
Click here to search for and purchase printer consumables
C2G LC/SC OM4 15m 15m LC SC Violet fiber optic cable
Click to Enlarge

C2G LC/SC OM4 15m 15m LC SC Violet fiber optic cable


Manufacturer: C2G     Part number: 4030373

Overview
C2G LC/SC OM4 15m 15m LC SC Violet fiber optic cable Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable LC/SC OM4 15m

 

£42.17 (ex. VAT)
£50.60 (inc. VAT)
4 in stock
 

This OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 40GBase-SR4 and 100GBase-SR10, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 40 and 100 Gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 40 or 100 gigabit Ethernet applications in a datacenter or wiring closet.

C2G LC/SC OM4 15m. Cable length: 15 m. Connector 1: LC, Connector 2: SC, Core diameter: 50 µm, Full duplex, Cable colour: Violet


No items are currently listed. We are always updating products as and when we receive information about them. Please check back later.
Shopping basket
BWCL
Basket is empty!
BWCL
Information
BWCL
Terms & conditions
Shipping Info
Privacy notice
VAT Claims on Exports
CPU Information
Cookie Policy
Battery Recycling
BWCL
Special Offer - See all
BWCL
Lenovo ThinkPad - Laptop battery - 1 x Lithium Ion 9-cell For ThinkPad Edge E525, E425, E520, E420, Edge 15, Edge 14, ThinkPad SL510, SL410
Lenovo Thinkpad 25++ 9 CELL LI-ION BATTERY
Special Price:
£68.00 (ex. VAT)

£81.60 (inc. VAT)
BWCL
BWCL

Tell someone you know about this product.
BWCL
New product
BWCL
HP EliteDesk 800 65W G2 Desktop Mini PC (ENERGY STAR) 6th gen Intel® Core™ i5-6500T (6M Cache, 2.5 GHz), 4GB DDR4-SDRAM, 500GB HDD, Intel® HD Graphics 530, LAN, WLAN, Windows 10 Pro 64-bit
HP EliteDesk 800 65W G2 Desktop Mini PC (ENERGY STAR)
£407.64 (ex. VAT)
£489.17 (inc. VAT)
BWCL
Contact us about international shipping
Cards accepted through Iridium Secure ePayments