Bolton-Wand Computers Limited

Sales: (01568) 750 365
sales@bwcl.co.uk
Welcome to the BWCL Web Shop
  Shop home » Brand » D-Link » Here Log in  |  My account  |  View Basket/Checkout   
Search
BWCL
  
Advanced search
BWCL


Select manufacturer
BWCL
BWCL
Find accessories for your old and
new Thinkpads and Thinkcentres!
Please enter your Lenovo
or IBM machine type

Click here to purchase any Kingston memory product
Click here to search for and purchase printer consumables
DMC-300SC
Click to Enlarge

DMC-300SC


Manufacturer: D-Link     Part number: DMC-300SC/B

Overview
100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Multimode SC Media Converter

 

£53.67 (ex. VAT)
£64.40 (inc. VAT)
4 in stock
 

Designed to convert 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX copper to 100Base-FX fiber media and vice versa, the DMC-300SC offers conversion from fiber to copper to minimize cost and extend hauls.

The DMC-300SC by D-Link® is a media converter designed to connect 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX copper to 100Base-FX fiber media and vice versa. Based on the IEEE 802.3 and 802.3u standards, the DMC-300SC is designed for use with multimode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The DMC-300SC supports shortwave (SX) laser specifications at a full wire-speed forwarding rate. Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a standalone device (no chassis required), Auto MDI/MDI-X, Auto negotiation of speeds and duplex modes on twisted-pair port, and front panel status LEDs. The DMC-300SC will transmit at extended


No items are currently listed. We are always updating products as and when we receive information about them. Please check back later.
Shopping basket
BWCL
Basket is empty!
BWCL
Information
BWCL
Terms & conditions
Shipping Info
Privacy notice
VAT Claims on Exports
CPU Information
Cookie Policy
Battery Recycling
BWCL
Special Offer - See all
BWCL
Lenovo ThinkPad - Laptop battery - 1 x Lithium Ion 9-cell For ThinkPad Edge E525, E425, E520, E420, Edge 15, Edge 14, ThinkPad SL510, SL410
Lenovo Thinkpad 25++ 9 CELL LI-ION BATTERY
Special Price:
£68.00 (ex. VAT)

£81.60 (inc. VAT)
BWCL
BWCL

Tell someone you know about this product.
BWCL
New product
BWCL
D-Link DMC-1001 150W Black,Silver power supply unit 150W, +12V, 110V-240V, 1.07 kg
D-Link DMC-1001 150W Black,Silver power supply unit
£137.74 (ex. VAT)
£165.29 (inc. VAT)
BWCL
Contact us about international shipping
Cards accepted through Iridium Secure ePayments