Bolton-Wand Computers Limited Firewalk for charity in aid of Tenovus Cancer Care

Sales: (01568) 750 365
sales@bwcl.co.uk
Welcome to the BWCL Web Shop
  Shop home » Brand » 1IN » Here Log in  |  My account  |  View Basket/Checkout   
Search
BWCL
  
Advanced search
BWCL


Select manufacturer
BWCL
BWCL
Find accessories for your old and
new Thinkpads and Thinkcentres!
Please enter your Lenovo
or IBM machine type

Click here to purchase any Kingston memory product
Click here to search for and purchase printer consumables
Linksys Business Transceiver Module, SFP, 1000base-LX
Click to Enlarge

Linksys Business Transceiver Module, SFP, 1000base-LX


Manufacturer: Linksys     Part number: LACGLX

Overview
Linksys Business Transceiver Module, SFP, 1000base-LX SFP, 1000base, LX, 1310 nm, 10 km

 
Linksys

£70.39 (ex. VAT)
£84.47 (inc. VAT)
2 in stock
 

UNIVERSAL PLUG-AND-PLAY COMPATIBILITY
Simple, universal, plug-and-play Gigabit SFP transceiver support for Linksys LGS300 and LGS500 Series Switches and other 3rd party compatible managed switches will allow customers to build a fast, reliable backbone for data centers, enterprise and service provider transport applications.

FIBER NETWORK EXPANSION PORT
Extend the connection distance beyond the 100-meter limit of the RJ45 port—up to 10 kilometers for these single-mode modules.

- 1 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Connectivity
- Easy Setup and Plug-and-Play
- Hot Swappable

Linksys Business Transceiver Module, SFP, 1000base-LX. Data transfer rate (max): 1000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP, SFP transceiver type: LX. Cable type: Fiber optic, Wavelength: 1310 nm, Maximum transfer distance: 10000 m. RX sensitivity: -21 dB. Number of products included: 1 pc(s)


No items are currently listed. We are always updating products as and when we receive information about them. Please check back later.
Shopping basket
BWCL
Basket is empty!
BWCL
Information
BWCL
Terms & conditions
Shipping Info
Privacy notice
VAT Claims on Exports
CPU Information
Cookie Policy
Battery Recycling
BWCL
Special Offer - See all
BWCL
HP LaserJet C4092A Black Print Cartridge for LJ 1100 and 3200 2.500 pages
Hewlett Packard LaserJet C4092A Black Print Cartridge
Special Price:
£35.00 (ex. VAT)

£42.00 (inc. VAT)
BWCL
BWCL

Tell someone you know about this product.
BWCL
New product
BWCL
Salicru SLC 5000 TWIN PRO2 B1 On-line double conversion UPS from 4 to 20 kVA SLC 5000 TWIN PRO2 B1, 5000VA/5000W, On-line double-conversion UPS 4 to 10 kVA. NO internal batteries 0 min. back-up time. At least 1xBEM (Battery Extension Module) is required.
Salicru SLC 5000 TWIN PRO2 B1 On-line double conversion UPS from 4 to 20 kVA
£739.80 (ex. VAT)
£887.76 (inc. VAT)
BWCL
Contact us about international shipping
Cards accepted through Iridium Secure ePayments