Bolton-Wand Computers Limited

Sales: (01568) 750 365
sales@bwcl.co.uk
Welcome to the BWCL Web Shop
  Shop home » Networking » Modules & Media Converters Log in  |  My account  |  View Basket/Checkout   
Search
BWCL
  
Advanced search
BWCL


Select manufacturer
BWCL
BWCL
Find accessories for your old and
new Thinkpads and Thinkcentres!
Please enter your Lenovo
or IBM machine type

Click here to purchase any Kingston memory product
Click here to search for and purchase printer consumables
Modules & Media Converters
    Description   Price    
TRENDnet Mini-GBIC Multi-Mode LC Module (2km) 
TRENDnet Mini-GBIC Multi-Mode LC Module (2km) 
TRENDnet Mini-GBIC Multi-Mode LC Module (2km)
Manufacturer: TRENDnet     MPN: TE100-MGBFX
 £19.43 (ex. VAT)
£23.32 (inc. VAT) 
Buy now 
20+ in stock
TRENDnet Mini-GBIC Multi-Mode SX Module (550M) 
TRENDnet Mini-GBIC Multi-Mode SX Module (550M) 
TRENDnet Mini-GBIC Multi-Mode SX Module (550M)
Manufacturer: TRENDnet     MPN: TEG-MGBSX
 £20.22 (ex. VAT)
£24.26 (inc. VAT) 
Buy now 
1 in stock
Trendnet 100/1000BASE-T to SFP Media Converter 
Trendnet 100/1000BASE-T to SFP Media Converter 
Trendnet 100/1000BASE-T to SFP Media Converter
Manufacturer: TRENDnet     MPN: TFC-1000MGA
 £29.89 (ex. VAT)
£35.87 (inc. VAT) 
Buy now 
1 in stock
TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode ST Fiber Converter 
TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode ST Fiber Converter 
TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode ST Fiber Converter (2KM)
Manufacturer: TRENDnet     MPN: TFC-110MST
 £31.21 (ex. VAT)
£37.45 (inc. VAT) 
Buy now 
1 in stock
TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode SC Fiber Converter 
TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode SC Fiber Converter 
TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode SC Fiber Converter (2KM)
Manufacturer: TRENDnet     MPN: TFC-110MSC
 £31.65 (ex. VAT)
£37.98 (inc. VAT) 
Buy now 
1 in stock
TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter 
TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter 
TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (15KM)
Manufacturer: TRENDnet     MPN: TFC-110S15
 £43.02 (ex. VAT)
£51.62 (inc. VAT) 
Buy now 
12 in stock
TRENDnet Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX Multi-Mode SC Fiber Converter 
TRENDnet Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX Multi-Mode SC Fiber Converter 
TRENDnet Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX Multi-Mode SC Fiber Converter
Manufacturer: TRENDnet     MPN: TFC-1000MSC
 £44.84 (ex. VAT)
£53.81 (inc. VAT) 
Buy now 
1 in stock
TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter 
TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter 
TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (30KM, 18.6Miles)
Manufacturer: TRENDnet     MPN: TFC-110S30
 £46.26 (ex. VAT)
£55.51 (inc. VAT) 
Buy now 
20+ in stock
TRENDnet SNMP Management Module 
TRENDnet SNMP Management Module 
TRENDnet SNMP Management Module for TFC-1600
Manufacturer: TRENDnet     MPN: TFC-1600MM
 £58.28 (ex. VAT)
£69.94 (inc. VAT) 
Buy now 
3 in stock
TRENDnet Mini-GBIC Single-Mode LC Module (40KM) 
TRENDnet Mini-GBIC Single-Mode LC Module (40KM) 
TRENDnet Mini-GBIC Single-Mode LC Module (40KM)
Manufacturer: TRENDnet     MPN: TEG-MGBS40
 £78.17 (ex. VAT)
£93.80 (inc. VAT) 
Buy now 
2 in stock
TRENDnet Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX Single-Mode SC Fiber Converter 
TRENDnet Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX Single-Mode SC Fiber Converter 
TRENDnet Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX Single-Mode SC Fiber Converter 20km
Manufacturer: TRENDnet     MPN: TFC-1000S20
 £83.73 (ex. VAT)
£100.48 (inc. VAT) 
Buy now 
20+ in stock
TRENDnet 100-240V Redundant Power Supply Module 
TRENDnet 100-240V Redundant Power Supply Module 
TRENDnet 100-240V Redundant Power Supply Module for TFC-1600
Manufacturer: TRENDnet     MPN: TFC-1600RP
 £122.58 (ex. VAT)
£147.10 (inc. VAT) 
Buy now 
1 in stock
TRENDnet 16-Bay Fiber Converter Chassis System 
TRENDnet 16-Bay Fiber Converter Chassis System 
TRENDnet 16-Bay Fiber Converter Chassis System
Manufacturer: TRENDnet     MPN: TFC-1600
 £204.00 (ex. VAT)
£244.80 (inc. VAT) 
Buy now 
4 in stock
Displaying 1 to 13 (of 13 products) Pages:  1 
Shopping basket
BWCL
Basket is empty!
BWCL
Information
BWCL
Terms & conditions
Shipping Info
Privacy notice
VAT Claims on Exports
CPU Information
Cookie Policy
Battery Recycling
BWCL
Special Offer - See all
BWCL
HP LaserJet C4092A Black Print Cartridge for LJ 1100 and 3200 2.500 pages
Hewlett Packard LaserJet C4092A Black Print Cartridge
Special Price:
£35.00 (ex. VAT)

£42.00 (inc. VAT)
BWCL
New product
BWCL
Intelligent 1000Mbps-T to SFP Media Converter
Intelligent 1000Mbps-T to SFP Media Converter
£30.07 (ex. VAT)
£36.08 (inc. VAT)
BWCL
Contact us about international shipping
Cards accepted through Iridium Secure ePayments