Bolton-Wand Computers Limited

Sales: (01568) 750 365
sales@bwcl.co.uk
Welcome to the BWCL Web Shop
  Shop home » Brand » 1IN » Here Log in  |  My account  |  View Basket/Checkout   
Search
BWCL
  
Advanced search
BWCL


Select manufacturer
BWCL
BWCL
Find accessories for your old and
new Thinkpads and Thinkcentres!
Please enter your Lenovo
or IBM machine type

Click here to purchase any Kingston memory product
Click here to search for and purchase printer consumables
StarTech.com MSA Compliant 100 Mbps Fiber SFP Transceiver Module - 100Base-FX - MM LC - 2 km
Click to Enlarge

StarTech.com MSA Compliant 100 Mbps Fiber SFP Transceiver Module - 100Base-FX - MM LC - 2 km


Manufacturer: Startech.com     Part number: SFP100BFXST

Overview
StarTech.com MSA Compliant 100 Mbps Fiber SFP Transceiver Module - 100Base-FX - MM LC - 2 km StarTech.com StarTech.com 100Base-FX - 100 Mbps Transeiver Module - LC Fiber - MSA Compliant - 2 km - 100Base SFP module - Multimode SFP

 
Startech.com

£26.61 (ex. VAT)
£31.93 (inc. VAT)
3 in stock
 

This 100Base-FX SFP module delivers what you need most in your network connections: reliable performance. It’s built to exacting MSA specifications and fully tested to ensure seamless compatibility. The multimode SFP transceiver module offers a cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade the ports on your networking equipment, and it’s backed by a lifetime warranty.

Delivers 100Mbps Fast Ethernet connections
With data transfer rates of up to 100Mbps and support for Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM / DOM), this LC SFP module can be installed into fiber networking equipment with an MSA compliant port. It delivers dependable Fast Ethernet connectivity over multimode fiber for 100Base-FX compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 2 km (1.2 mi.) and 1310 nm optical wavelength.

Built for reliable network performance
This optical transceiver is engineered to meet or exceed the industry’s MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. StarTech.com brings its established reputation for high-quality connectivity solutions to SFP transceivers, providing SFPs that match major OEM brands in performance and reliability. Committed to the highest standards, StarTech.com provides an extensive range of networking products including copper and fiber network cards, fiber media converters, Ethernet switches and wireless products.

Convenient and scalable
Delivering both convenience and scalability, this fiber transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, which enables you to install it without interrupting network traffic or having to reboot your equipment. It provides a versatile solution that’s compatible with a wide range of networking equipment, allowing you to expand your network to remote segments cost-effectively.

You can count on SFP100BFXST for reliable performance, backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime technical support.

StarTech.com MSA Compliant 100 Mbps Fiber SFP Transceiver Module - 100Base-FX - MM LC - 2 km. Data transfer rate (max): 155 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP, Fiber optic connector: LC. Cable type: Fiber optic, Wavelength: 1310 nm, Colour of product: Silver. Width: 13.9 mm, Depth: 58.4 mm, Height: 12.6 mm. Certification: CE, FCC, UR


No items are currently listed. We are always updating products as and when we receive information about them. Please check back later.
Shopping basket
BWCL
Basket is empty!
BWCL
Information
BWCL
Terms & conditions
Shipping Info
Privacy notice
VAT Claims on Exports
CPU Information
Cookie Policy
Battery Recycling
BWCL
Special Offer - See all
BWCL
Lenovo ThinkPad - Laptop battery - 1 x Lithium Ion 9-cell For ThinkPad Edge E525, E425, E520, E420, Edge 15, Edge 14, ThinkPad SL510, SL410
Lenovo Thinkpad 25++ 9 CELL LI-ION BATTERY
Special Price:
£68.00 (ex. VAT)

£81.60 (inc. VAT)
BWCL
BWCL

Tell someone you know about this product.
BWCL
New product
BWCL
HP EliteBook 820 G3 Notebook PC (ENERGY STAR) 6th gen Intel® Core™ i5-6200U (3M Cache, 2.3 GHz), 8GB DDR4-SDRAM, 256GB SSD, 31.8 cm (12.5") Full HD 1920 x 1080, Intel® HD Graphics 520, LAN, WLAN, WebCam, Windows 7 Professional 64-bit
HP EliteBook 820 G3 Notebook PC (ENERGY STAR)
£886.48 (ex. VAT)
£1,063.78 (inc. VAT)
BWCL
Contact us about international shipping
Cards accepted through Iridium Secure ePayments