Bolton-Wand Computers Limited

Sales: (01568) 750 365
sales@bwcl.co.uk
Welcome to the BWCL Web Shop
  Shop home » Brand » 1IN » Here Log in  |  My account  |  View Basket/Checkout   
Search
BWCL
  
Advanced search
BWCL


Select manufacturer
BWCL
BWCL
Find accessories for your old and
new Thinkpads and Thinkcentres!
Please enter your Lenovo
or IBM machine type

Click here to purchase any Kingston memory product
Click here to search for and purchase printer consumables
StarTech.com 7m Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-LC
Click to Enlarge

StarTech.com 7m Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-LC


Manufacturer: Startech.com     Part number: SMFIBLCLC7

Overview
StarTech.com 7m Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-LC StarTech.com 7m Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable - LC to LC OS1 Single Mode 9/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cord - Yellow, 7 meter

 
Startech.com

£19.35 (ex. VAT)
£23.22 (inc. VAT)
20+ in stock
 

Provide a high-performance link between fiber network devices

The SMFIBLCLC7 7m LC to LC Single-Mode Duplex Fiber Cable features 9/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex single-mode applications.

This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire – an ideal solution for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Each Duplex 9/125 (OS1) Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability, and is backed by our lifetime warranty.

The StarTech.com Advantage

- Suitable for installations under restrictive building codes, with LSZH rating
- Guaranteed reliability

StarTech.com 7m Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-LC. Cable length: 7 m. Connector 1: LC, Connector 2: LC, Core diameter: 9 µm, Full duplex, Cable colour: Yellow


No items are currently listed. We are always updating products as and when we receive information about them. Please check back later.
Shopping basket
BWCL
Basket is empty!
BWCL
Information
BWCL
Terms & conditions
Shipping Info
Privacy notice
VAT Claims on Exports
CPU Information
Cookie Policy
Battery Recycling
BWCL
Special Offer - See all
BWCL
Lenovo ThinkPad - Laptop battery - 1 x Lithium Ion 9-cell For ThinkPad Edge E525, E425, E520, E420, Edge 15, Edge 14, ThinkPad SL510, SL410
Lenovo Thinkpad 25++ 9 CELL LI-ION BATTERY
Special Price:
£68.00 (ex. VAT)

£81.60 (inc. VAT)
BWCL
BWCL

Tell someone you know about this product.
BWCL
New product
BWCL
Buffalo TeraStation 5400RRS2 Windows Storage Server 2012 R2 16TB Ethernet LAN Rack (1U) Black, Grey 2.13GHz Intel Atom D2700 (Dual Core), 4GB DDR3, 4 x 4TB SATA HDD, 2 x Gigabit LAN, USB 3.0, RAID, TCP/IP, Windows Storage Server 2012 R2
Buffalo TeraStation 5400RRS2 Windows Storage Server 2012 R2 16TB Ethernet LAN Rack (1U) Black, Grey
£1,817.29 (ex. VAT)
£2,180.75 (inc. VAT)
BWCL
Contact us about international shipping
Cards accepted through Iridium Secure ePayments