Bolton-Wand Computers Limited

Sales: (01568) 750 365
sales@bwcl.co.uk
Welcome to the BWCL Web Shop
  Shop home » Networking » Modules & Media Converters » Here Log in  |  My account  |  View Basket/Checkout   
Search
BWCL
  
Advanced search
BWCL


Select manufacturer
BWCL
BWCL
Find accessories for your old and
new Thinkpads and Thinkcentres!
Please enter your Lenovo
or IBM machine type

Click here to purchase any Kingston memory product
Click here to search for and purchase printer consumables
TRENDnet Mini-GBIC Single-Mode LC Module (40KM)
Click to Enlarge

TRENDnet Mini-GBIC Single-Mode LC Module (40KM)


Manufacturer: TRENDnet     Part number: TEG-MGBS40

Overview
TRENDnet Mini-GBIC Single-Mode LC Module (40KM)

 
TRENDnet

£77.91 (ex. VAT)
£93.49 (inc. VAT)
2 in stock
 

Mini-GBICThe TEG-MGBS40 Mini-GBIC Single Mode module works with standard Mini-GBIC slots on most switches. This SingleMode LC Type module spans distances up to 40km (24.9 miles) and includes 1 x 1000Mbps-LX ( LC-Type) Mini-GBIC connector.

  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel Standards
  • Industry standard SFP package
  • Duplex LC connector
  • 1.0625Gbps Fiber Channel Compliant
  • 1.25Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Compliant
  • Single 3.3V Power Supply Voltage
  • 3-year limited warranty


No items are currently listed. We are always updating products as and when we receive information about them. Please check back later.
Shopping basket
BWCL
Basket is empty!
BWCL
Information
BWCL
Terms & conditions
Shipping Info
Privacy notice
VAT Claims on Exports
CPU Information
Cookie Policy
Battery Recycling
BWCL
Special Offer - See all
BWCL
Lenovo ThinkPad - Laptop battery - 1 x Lithium Ion 9-cell For ThinkPad Edge E525, E425, E520, E420, Edge 15, Edge 14, ThinkPad SL510, SL410
Lenovo Thinkpad 25++ 9 CELL LI-ION BATTERY
Special Price:
£68.00 (ex. VAT)

£81.60 (inc. VAT)
BWCL
BWCL

Tell someone you know about this product.
BWCL
New product
BWCL
Landing Zone IONA for the iPhone & iPad
Landing Zone IONA for the iPhone & iPad
£41.41 (ex. VAT)
£49.69 (inc. VAT)
BWCL
Contact us about international shipping
Cards accepted through Iridium Secure ePayments