Bolton-Wand Computers Limited

Sales: (01568) 750 365
sales@bwcl.co.uk
Welcome to the BWCL Web Shop
  Shop home » Brand » 1IN » Here Log in  |  My account  |  View Basket/Checkout   
Search
BWCL
  
Advanced search
BWCL


Select manufacturer
BWCL
BWCL
Find accessories for your old and
new Thinkpads and Thinkcentres!
Please enter your Lenovo
or IBM machine type

Click here to purchase any Kingston memory product
Click here to search for and purchase printer consumables
Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable, (LC/LC) - Aqua, 8M
Click to Enlarge

Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable, (LC/LC) - Aqua, 8M


Manufacturer: Not Specified     Part number: N820-08M

Overview
Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable, (LC/LC) - Aqua, 8M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable, (LC/LC) - Aqua, 8M

 

£17.02 (ex. VAT)
£20.42 (inc. VAT)
8 in stock
 

Tripp Lite introduces it's new OM3 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology, 50/125um, LC/LC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly four times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Singlemode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers.

● 8 Meter LC/LC, OM3 Rated
● 10gb Ethernet speed to 300 meters @850nm
● Use with VCSEL and LED laser light sources
● High-Speed, High-Bandwidth, Low-Cost
● Backward compatible with legacy LAN's
● Ideal for Fibre Channel (SAN) applications
● IEEE 802.3ae and TIA LOMMF compliant

● Designed for 10-Gig Ethernet applications...OM3 Rated
● Backward compatible with existing 50/125 fiber
● Max 10Gb distance of 300 meters @850nm
● Low-Smoke, Zero Halogen (LSZH) Aqua jacket

Package Includes

8 Meter LC/LC, Duplex 50/125 Multimode OM3 Rated Fiber Patch cable

Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable, (LC/LC) - Aqua, 8M. Cable length: 7.92 m, Connector 1: LC, Connector 2: LC, Core diameter: 50 µm, Full duplex, Cable colour: Turquoise


No items are currently listed. We are always updating products as and when we receive information about them. Please check back later.
Shopping basket
BWCL
Basket is empty!
BWCL
Information
BWCL
Terms & conditions
Shipping Info
Privacy notice
VAT Claims on Exports
CPU Information
Cookie Policy
Battery Recycling
BWCL
Special Offer - See all
BWCL
Lenovo ThinkPad - Laptop battery - 1 x Lithium Ion 9-cell For ThinkPad Edge E525, E425, E520, E420, Edge 15, Edge 14, ThinkPad SL510, SL410
Lenovo Thinkpad 25++ 9 CELL LI-ION BATTERY
Special Price:
£68.00 (ex. VAT)

£81.60 (inc. VAT)
BWCL
BWCL

Tell someone you know about this product.
BWCL
New product
BWCL
Buffalo TeraStation 5200DRW2 Ethernet LAN Black Storage server 1.86GHz Intel Atom D2550 (Dual Core), 4GB DDR3, 2 x 4TB SATA HDD, 2 x Gigabit LAN, USB 3.0, RAID, TCP/IP, UDP, Windows Storage Server 2012 R2
Buffalo TeraStation 5200DRW2 Ethernet LAN Black Storage server
£867.28 (ex. VAT)
£1,040.74 (inc. VAT)
BWCL
Contact us about international shipping
Cards accepted through Iridium Secure ePayments