Bolton-Wand Computers Limited

Sales: (01568) 750 365
sales@bwcl.co.uk
Welcome to the BWCL Web Shop
  Shop home » Brand » 1IN » Here Log in  |  My account  |  View Basket/Checkout   
Search
BWCL
  
Advanced search
BWCL


Select manufacturer
BWCL
BWCL
Find accessories for your old and
new Thinkpads and Thinkcentres!
Please enter your Lenovo
or IBM machine type

Click here to purchase any Kingston memory product
Click here to search for and purchase printer consumables
Tripp Lite 10Gb/100Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM4 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Aqua, 2M
Click to Enlarge

Tripp Lite 10Gb/100Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM4 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Aqua, 2M


Manufacturer: Not Specified     Part number: N820-02M-OM4

Overview
Tripp Lite 10Gb/100Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM4 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Aqua, 2M 10Gb/100Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM4 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Aqua, 2M

 

£13.47 (ex. VAT)
£16.16 (inc. VAT)
9 in stock
 

Tripp Lite introduces it's new OM4 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 40/100Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology, 50/125um, LC/LC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly ten times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Singlemode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 40/100Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers.
- Designed for 40/100-Gig Ethernet applications...OM4 Rated
- Backward compatible with existing 50/125 fiber
- Max 40/100Gb distance of 300 Metres @850nm
- Low-Smoke, Zero Halogen (LSZH) Aqua jacket

- 2 Metre (6ft) Duplex Multimode 50/125 Aqua OM4 Fiber Patch Cable, LC/LC
- 2 Metre (6ft) LC/LC, OM4 Rated
- 40/100gb Ethernet speed to 300 Metres @850nm
- Use with VCSEL and LED laser light sources
- High-Speed, High-Bandwidth, Low-Cost
- Backward compatible with legacy LAN's
- Ideal for Fibre Channel (SAN) applications
- IEEE 802.3ae and TIA LOMMF compliant

Tripp Lite 10Gb/100Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM4 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Aqua, 2M. Cable length: 2 m, Fiber optic type: OM4, Connector 1: LC, Connector 2: LC, Core diameter: 50 µm, Full duplex, Cable colour: Blue


No items are currently listed. We are always updating products as and when we receive information about them. Please check back later.
Shopping basket
BWCL
Basket is empty!
BWCL
Information
BWCL
Terms & conditions
Shipping Info
Privacy notice
VAT Claims on Exports
CPU Information
Cookie Policy
Battery Recycling
BWCL
Special Offer - See all
BWCL
HP LaserJet C4092A Black Print Cartridge for LJ 1100 and 3200 2.500 pages
Hewlett Packard LaserJet C4092A Black Print Cartridge
Special Price:
£35.00 (ex. VAT)

£42.00 (inc. VAT)
BWCL
BWCL

Tell someone you know about this product.
BWCL
New product
BWCL
HP EliteDesk 800 65W G2 Desktop Mini PC (ENERGY STAR) 6th gen Intel® Core™ i5-6500T (6M Cache, 2.5 GHz), 4GB DDR4-SDRAM, 500GB HDD, Intel® HD Graphics 530, LAN, WLAN, Windows 10 Pro 64-bit
HP EliteDesk 800 65W G2 Desktop Mini PC (ENERGY STAR)
£407.64 (ex. VAT)
£489.17 (inc. VAT)
BWCL
Contact us about international shipping
Cards accepted through Iridium Secure ePayments