Bolton-Wand Computers Limited

Sales: (01568) 750 365
sales@bwcl.co.uk
Welcome to the BWCL Web Shop
  Shop home » Brand » 1IN » Here Log in  |  My account  |  View Basket/Checkout   
Search
BWCL
  
Advanced search
BWCL


Select manufacturer
BWCL
BWCL
Find accessories for your old and
new Thinkpads and Thinkcentres!
Please enter your Lenovo
or IBM machine type

Click here to purchase any Kingston memory product
Click here to search for and purchase printer consumables
Tripp Lite 40Gb to 10Gb Breakout Cassette - (x2) 12-Fiber OM4 MTP/MPO to (x12) LC
Click to Enlarge

Tripp Lite 40Gb to 10Gb Breakout Cassette - (x2) 12-Fiber OM4 MTP/MPO to (x12) LC


Manufacturer: Not Specified     Part number: N482-2M12-LC12

Overview
Tripp Lite 40Gb to 10Gb Breakout Cassette - (x2) 12-Fiber OM4 MTP/MPO to (x12) LC 40Gb to 10Gb Breakout Cassette - (x2) 12-Fiber OM4 MTP/MPO to (x12) LC

 

£306.80 (ex. VAT)
£368.16 (inc. VAT)
4 in stock
 

Tripp Lite's N482-2M12-LC12 is a High Density 40Gb to 10Gb Breakout Cassette, with (x12) LC connections to (x2) 12-Fiber, OM4, MTP/MPO connections. For use with Tripp Lite's N482-01U and N482-02U High Density Fiber Enclosure Panels; up to 5 cassettes per N482-01U, or up to 14 cassettes per N482-02U. Installation is simple, with the cassette being easily installed or removed using push / pull tabs to lock or unlock it from the panel; no tools required. Furthermore, each cassette features factory terminated connectors that reduce the time and labor required of field connector terminations. Complies with IEEE 802.3ae (10Gbe) and ANSI T11.2 (Fibre Channel) requirements, with a maximum insertion loss of 0.35dB falling well under the IEEE 802.3ae maximum channel loss spec of <25dB. Constructed of heavy-duty steel housing.

- High Density Fiber Cassette for use with Tripp Lite N482-01U and N482-02U High Density Fiber Enclosure Panels
- 40Gb to 10Gb Breakout Cassette, with (x12) LC connections to (x2) 12-Fiber MTP/MPO connections
- Internal OM4 wiring
- Factory terminated connectors reduce the time and labor required of field connector terminations
- Complies with IEEE 802.3ae (10GbE) and ANSI T11.2 (Fibre Channel) requirements
- Max insertion loss of 0.35dB falls well under the IEEE 802.3ae maximum channel loss spec of <25dB

- High Density Fiber Cassette for use with Tripp Lite N482-01U and N482-02U High Density Fiber Enclosure Panels
- 40Gb to 10Gb Breakout Cassette, with (x12) LC connections to (x2) 12-Fiber OM4 MTP/MPO connections
- Installation is simple, with the cassette being easily installed or removed using push / pull tabs to lock or unlock it from the panel; no tools required.
- Factory terminated connectors reduce the time and labor required of field connector terminations
- Complies with IEEE 802.3ae (10GbE) and ANSI T11.2 (Fibre Channel) requirements
- Max insertion loss of 0.35dB falls well under the IEEE 802.3ae maximum channel loss spec of <25dB
- Constructed of heavy-duty steel housing

Tripp Lite 40Gb to 10Gb Breakout Cassette - (x2) 12-Fiber OM4 MTP/MPO to (x12) LC. Networking standards: IEEE 802.3ae, Ethernet interface type: 10 Gigabit Ethernet, 40 Gigabit Ethernet, Data transfer rate (max): 40000 Mbit/s. Colour of product: Black, Material: Steel. Width: 88.9 mm, Height: 30.5 mm, Depth: 119.4 mm. Quantity per pallet: 1 pc(s)


No items are currently listed. We are always updating products as and when we receive information about them. Please check back later.
Shopping basket
BWCL
Basket is empty!
BWCL
Information
BWCL
Terms & conditions
Shipping Info
Privacy notice
VAT Claims on Exports
CPU Information
Cookie Policy
Battery Recycling
BWCL
Special Offer - See all
BWCL
HP LaserJet C4092A Black Print Cartridge for LJ 1100 and 3200 2.500 pages
Hewlett Packard LaserJet C4092A Black Print Cartridge
Special Price:
£35.00 (ex. VAT)

£42.00 (inc. VAT)
BWCL
BWCL

Tell someone you know about this product.
BWCL
New product
BWCL
Buffalo TeraStation 5200DRW2 Ethernet LAN Black Storage server 1.86GHz Intel Atom D2550 (Dual Core), 4GB DDR3, 2 x 4TB SATA HDD, 2 x Gigabit LAN, USB 3.0, RAID, TCP/IP, UDP, Windows Storage Server 2012 R2
Buffalo TeraStation 5200DRW2 Ethernet LAN Black Storage server
£867.28 (ex. VAT)
£1,040.74 (inc. VAT)
BWCL
Contact us about international shipping
Cards accepted through Iridium Secure ePayments