Bolton-Wand Computers Limited

Sales: (01568) 750 365
sales@bwcl.co.uk
Welcome to the BWCL Web Shop
  Shop home » Brand » 1IN » Here Log in  |  My account  |  View Basket/Checkout   
Search
BWCL
  
Advanced search
BWCL


Select manufacturer
BWCL
BWCL
Find accessories for your old and
new Thinkpads and Thinkcentres!
Please enter your Lenovo
or IBM machine type

Click here to purchase any Kingston memory product
Click here to search for and purchase printer consumables
Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), 1M
Click to Enlarge

Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), 1M


Manufacturer: Not Specified     Part number: N520-01M

Overview
Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), 1M Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), 1M

 

£9.96 (ex. VAT)
£11.95 (inc. VAT)
20+ in stock
 

Tripp Lite's 1-meter multimode duplex Fibre Channel optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end. It has a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. 50/125 Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in Fibre Channel applications. It is backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber and provides built-in headroom for future applications. The cable provides higher bandwidth optimized for Gigabit and 10Gbps networks as well. Also available in lengths up to 152 meters. Enter "N520-" in the search field to bring up all lengths. For LC-SC cables, search "N516-", and for SC-SC, search "N506-".

● Constructed with 50/125 micron cable
● Length: 1-meter
● Use on fiber and fibre channel installations
● LC male to LC male connectors
● Higher bandwidth optimized for gigabit and 10Gbps networks
● Backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber
● Built-in headroom for future applications
● Number of fibers: 2
● Fiber type: All glass graded index
● Core diameter: Two 50+/-3 microns
● CLAD diameter: 125+/-2 microns
● Primary coating diameter: 245+/-15 microns
● Primary coating material: Acrylate
● Secondary coating diameter: 900+/-50 microns
● Secondary coating material: PVC
● Attenuation @850NM: 3.5DB/KM maximum, @1300NM: 1.0DB/KM maximum
● Bandwidth @850NM: 220 MHz-KM minimum, @1300NM: 600 MHz-KM minimum
● Numerical aperture: .275 nominal
● Proof test level: 100,000 PSI
● Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
● Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze

● Premium PVC multimode patch cables
● Attenuation loss meets or exceeds the latest industry standards
● Higher bandwidth optimized for gigabit and 10Gbps networks
● Backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber
● Built-in headroom for future applications

System Requirements

● Any fiber optic hardware or NIC card requiring multimode duplex cable with LC/LC connectors

Package Includes

● 1M duplex MMF cable LC/LC 50/125 fiber

Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), 1M. Cable length: 1 m, Fiber optic type: OM2, Connector 1: LC, Connector 2: LC, Core diameter: 50 µm, Full duplex, Cable colour: Orange


No items are currently listed. We are always updating products as and when we receive information about them. Please check back later.
Shopping basket
BWCL
Basket is empty!
BWCL
Information
BWCL
Terms & conditions
Shipping Info
Privacy notice
VAT Claims on Exports
CPU Information
Cookie Policy
Battery Recycling
BWCL
Special Offer - See all
BWCL
Lenovo ThinkPad - Laptop battery - 1 x Lithium Ion 9-cell For ThinkPad Edge E525, E425, E520, E420, Edge 15, Edge 14, ThinkPad SL510, SL410
Lenovo Thinkpad 25++ 9 CELL LI-ION BATTERY
Special Price:
£68.00 (ex. VAT)

£81.60 (inc. VAT)
BWCL
BWCL

Tell someone you know about this product.
BWCL
New product
BWCL
HP EliteBook 820 G3 Notebook PC (ENERGY STAR) 6th gen Intel® Core™ i5-6200U (3M Cache, 2.3 GHz), 8GB DDR4-SDRAM, 256GB SSD, 31.8 cm (12.5") Full HD 1920 x 1080, Intel® HD Graphics 520, LAN, WLAN, WebCam, Windows 7 Professional 64-bit
HP EliteBook 820 G3 Notebook PC (ENERGY STAR)
£886.48 (ex. VAT)
£1,063.78 (inc. VAT)
BWCL
Contact us about international shipping
Cards accepted through Iridium Secure ePayments