Bolton-Wand Computers Limited

Sales: (01568) 750 365
sales@bwcl.co.uk
Welcome to the BWCL Web Shop
  Shop home » Brand » 1IN » Here Log in  |  My account  |  View Basket/Checkout   
Search
BWCL
  
Advanced search
BWCL


Select manufacturer
BWCL
BWCL
Find accessories for your old and
new Thinkpads and Thinkcentres!
Please enter your Lenovo
or IBM machine type

Click here to purchase any Kingston memory product
Click here to search for and purchase printer consumables
Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/SC), 1M
Click to Enlarge

Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/SC), 1M


Manufacturer: Not Specified     Part number: N516-01M

Overview
Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/SC), 1M Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/SC), 1M

 

£8.72 (ex. VAT)
£10.46 (inc. VAT)
4 in stock
 

Tripp Lite's 1-Metre multimode duplex Fibre Channel SC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC connectors on one end, and LC at the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. 50/125 Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in Fibre Channel applications. It is backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber and built-in headroom for future applications. The cable provides higher bandwidth optimized for Gigabit and 10Gbps networks as well. Also available in 2, 3, 5, 10, 15, 20, 30, and 50 Metre lengths. Search "N516-" to bring up all lengths. Also search "N506-" for SC-SC cables, and "N520-" for LC-LC cables.
- Premium PVC 50/125 multimode patch cables
- Attenuation loss meets or exceeds the latest industry standards
- Higher bandwidth optimized for Gigabit and 10Gbps networks
- Backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber
- Built-in headroom for future applications

System Requirements
- Any fiber optic hardware or NIC card requiring multimode duplex cable with LC/SC connectors

- 1M duplex MMF cable LC/SC 50/125 fiber

- Constructed with 50/125 micron cable
- Length - 1M
- Use on fiber and fibre channel installations
- SC male to LC male connectors
- Higher bandwidth optimized for gigabit and 10Gbps networks
- Backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber
- Built-in headroom for future applications
- Number of fibers: 2
- Fiber type: all glass graded index
- Core diameter: two 50+/-3 microns
- CLAD diameter: 125+/-2 microns
- Primary coating diameter: 245+/-15 microns
- Primary coating material: acrylate
- Secondary coating diameter: 900+/-50 microns
- Secondary coating material: PVC
- Attenuation @850NM: 3.5DB/KM maximum, @1300NM: 1.0DB/KM maximum
- Bandwidth @850NM: 220 MHz-KM minimum, @1300NM: 600 MHz-KM minimum
- Numeric aperture: .275 nominal
- Proof test level: 100,000 PSI
- Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
- Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
- Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
- Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze

Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/SC), 1M. Cable length: 1 m. Connector 1: LC, Connector 2: SC, Cable colour: Orange


No items are currently listed. We are always updating products as and when we receive information about them. Please check back later.
Shopping basket
BWCL
Basket is empty!
BWCL
Information
BWCL
Terms & conditions
Shipping Info
Privacy notice
VAT Claims on Exports
CPU Information
Cookie Policy
Battery Recycling
BWCL
Special Offer - See all
BWCL
Hewlett Packard 1-GB PC2-6400 (DDR2 800 MHz) DIMM (AH058AT)
Hewlett Packard 1-GB PC2-6400 (DDR2 800 MHz) DIMM (AH058AT)
Special Price:
£8.45 (ex. VAT)

£10.14 (inc. VAT)
BWCL
BWCL

Tell someone you know about this product.
BWCL
New product
BWCL
HP EliteDesk 800 65W G2 Desktop Mini PC (ENERGY STAR) 6th gen Intel® Core™ i5-6500T (6M Cache, 2.5 GHz), 4GB DDR4-SDRAM, 500GB HDD, Intel® HD Graphics 530, LAN, WLAN, Windows 10 Pro 64-bit
HP EliteDesk 800 65W G2 Desktop Mini PC (ENERGY STAR)
£407.64 (ex. VAT)
£489.17 (inc. VAT)
BWCL
Contact us about international shipping
Cards accepted through Iridium Secure ePayments