Bolton-Wand Computers Limited

Sales: (01568) 750 365
sales@bwcl.co.uk
Welcome to the BWCL Web Shop
  Shop home » Brand » 1IN » Here Log in  |  My account  |  View Basket/Checkout   
Search
BWCL
  
Advanced search
BWCL


Select manufacturer
BWCL
BWCL
Find accessories for your old and
new Thinkpads and Thinkcentres!
Please enter your Lenovo
or IBM machine type

Click here to purchase any Kingston memory product
Click here to search for and purchase printer consumables
Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/ST), 2M
Click to Enlarge

Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/ST), 2M


Manufacturer: Not Specified     Part number: N318-02M

Overview
Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/ST), 2M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/ST), 2M

 

£8.98 (ex. VAT)
£10.78 (inc. VAT)
10 in stock
 

Tripp Lite's 2-meter multimode duplex fiber optic ST/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC to ST connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.
- Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber
- Ideal for LAN applications
- Glass fiber composition

System Requirements

- Any fiber optic hardware or NIC card requiring multimode duplex cable with ST/LC connectors

- 2-meter duplex MMF LC/ST 62.5/125 fiber cable

- Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber
- PVC jacket
- Length: 2-meter/Connectors: 2 ST/LC connectors on each end
- Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
- Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
- Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
- Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications where links are typically 3.05 m (10-ft.) or less
- Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated
- OFNR (riser rated)

Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/ST), 2M. Cable length: 2 m, Fiber optic type: OM1, Connector 1: LC, Connector 2: ST, Core diameter: 62.5 µm, Full duplex, Cable colour: Orange


No items are currently listed. We are always updating products as and when we receive information about them. Please check back later.
Shopping basket
BWCL
Basket is empty!
BWCL
Information
BWCL
Terms & conditions
Shipping Info
Privacy notice
VAT Claims on Exports
CPU Information
Cookie Policy
Battery Recycling
BWCL
Special Offer - See all
BWCL
Hewlett Packard 1-GB PC2-6400 (DDR2 800 MHz) DIMM (AH058AT)
Hewlett Packard 1-GB PC2-6400 (DDR2 800 MHz) DIMM (AH058AT)
Special Price:
£8.45 (ex. VAT)

£10.14 (inc. VAT)
BWCL
BWCL

Tell someone you know about this product.
BWCL
New product
BWCL
HP EliteBook 840 G4 2.50GHz i5-7200U 14" 1920 x 1080pixels Black, Silver Notebook 7th gen Intel® Core™ i5-7200U (3M Cache, 2.50 GHz), 4GB DDR4-SDRAM, 256GB SSD, 35.6 cm (14") Full HD 1920 x 1080, Intel HD Graphics 620, LAN, WLAN, WebCam, Windows 10 Pro 64-bit
HP EliteBook 840 G4 2.50GHz i5-7200U 14" 1920 x 1080pixels Black, Silver Notebook
£762.64 (ex. VAT)
£915.17 (inc. VAT)
BWCL
Contact us about international shipping
Cards accepted through Iridium Secure ePayments