Bolton-Wand Computers Limited

Sales: (01568) 750 365
sales@bwcl.co.uk
Welcome to the BWCL Web Shop
  Shop home » Brand » 1IN » Here Log in  |  My account  |  View Basket/Checkout   
Search
BWCL
  
Advanced search
BWCL


Select manufacturer
BWCL
BWCL
Find accessories for your old and
new Thinkpads and Thinkcentres!
Please enter your Lenovo
or IBM machine type

Click here to purchase any Kingston memory product
Click here to search for and purchase printer consumables
Tripp Lite Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), 1M
Click to Enlarge

Tripp Lite Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), 1M


Manufacturer: Not Specified     Part number: N370-01M

Overview
Tripp Lite Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), 1M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), 1M

 

£12.64 (ex. VAT)
£15.17 (inc. VAT)
20+ in stock
 

Tripp Lite's 1-Metre (3ft), singlemode duplex fiber optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on one end, LC connectors on the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex singlemode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.
- Premium PVC 8.3/125 micron singlemode patch cables
- Attenuation loss meets or exceeds the latest industry standards
- Twice the bandwidth throughput of multimode cable

System Requirements
- Any fiber optic hardware or NIC card requiring singlemode duplex cable with LC/LC connectors

- 1-Metre (3ft) Duplex Singlemode Fiber Patch Cable, LC/LC

- Manufactured from 8.3/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber
- PVC jacket
- Length: 1-Metre (3ft) Connectors: 2 LC and 2 LC connectors on each end
- Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
- Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
- Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
- Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated
- OFNR (riser rated)

Tripp Lite Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), 1M. Cable length: 1 m, Cable type: OFNR, Connector 1: LC, Connector 2: ST, Core diameter: 8.3 µm, Cable colour: Yellow


No items are currently listed. We are always updating products as and when we receive information about them. Please check back later.
Shopping basket
BWCL
Basket is empty!
BWCL
Information
BWCL
Terms & conditions
Shipping Info
Privacy notice
VAT Claims on Exports
CPU Information
Cookie Policy
Battery Recycling
BWCL
Special Offer - See all
BWCL
Lenovo ThinkPad - Laptop battery - 1 x Lithium Ion 9-cell For ThinkPad Edge E525, E425, E520, E420, Edge 15, Edge 14, ThinkPad SL510, SL410
Lenovo Thinkpad 25++ 9 CELL LI-ION BATTERY
Special Price:
£68.00 (ex. VAT)

£81.60 (inc. VAT)
BWCL
BWCL

Tell someone you know about this product.
BWCL
New product
BWCL
Buffalo TeraStation WS5420DN Ethernet LAN Desktop Black Storage server Intel Atom C3338, 8 GB DDR4 ECC, 8 TB SATA III, USB 3.0, RJ-45, AC 100-240V, 50/60Hz, Max 85W, Black
Buffalo TeraStation WS5420DN Ethernet LAN Desktop Black Storage server
£1,040.14 (ex. VAT)
£1,248.17 (inc. VAT)
BWCL
Contact us about international shipping
Cards accepted through Iridium Secure ePayments