Bolton-Wand Computers Limited

Sales: (01568) 750 365
sales@bwcl.co.uk
Welcome to the BWCL Web Shop
  Shop home » Brand » 1IN » Here Log in  |  My account  |  View Basket/Checkout   
Search
BWCL
  
Advanced search
BWCL


Select manufacturer
BWCL
BWCL
Find accessories for your old and
new Thinkpads and Thinkcentres!
Please enter your Lenovo
or IBM machine type

Click here to purchase any Kingston memory product
Click here to search for and purchase printer consumables
Tripp Lite LC Multimode Media Converter 10/100/1000, 550M, 850nm RJ45
Click to Enlarge

Tripp Lite LC Multimode Media Converter 10/100/1000, 550M, 850nm RJ45


Manufacturer: Not Specified     Part number: N785-001-LC-MM

Overview
Tripp Lite LC Multimode Media Converter 10/100/1000, 550M, 850nm RJ45 LC Multimode Media Converter 10/100/1000, 550M, 850nm RJ45

 

£122.49 (ex. VAT)
£146.99 (inc. VAT)
14 in stock
 

Tripp Lite's N785-001-LC-MM 10/100/1000 to Multimode Media Converter ( RJ45 to LC ) is an economical way to extend the distance of network nodes up to 550M by converting Cat5e UTP cables to Multimode Fiber Optic. The Media Converter features automatic MDI/MDI-X configuration, and the UTP port senses the network speed automatically. Auto-detects half or full duplex operation on the fiber port. Power supplied by small form factor AC adapter.

- Extends a Gigabit Ethernet signal up to 550 meters over Multimode Fiber Optic Cable
- Auto detects Full/Half Duplex Transfer Mode
- 10/100/1000 UTP to Multimode Fiber converter
- Up to 550 Meters (1800-ft.) range
- Auto-detects Full / Half Duplex Transfer Mode
- Auto Negotiation MDI / MDI-X
- 6 performance monitoring LEDs
- 850nm wavelength
- Small, compact design

Tripp Lite LC Multimode Media Converter 10/100/1000, 550M, 850nm RJ45. Data transfer rate (max): 1000 Mbit/s, Converter input interface: 1000Base-T, Ethernet interface type: Gigabit Ethernet. Fiber optic connector: LC, Connectivity technology: Wired. Maximum transfer distance: 550 m, Wavelength: 850 nm, Fiber mode structure: Multi-mode. Colour of product: Black. Input voltage: 100-240, AC input frequency: 50/60, Output voltage: 5 V


No items are currently listed. We are always updating products as and when we receive information about them. Please check back later.
Shopping basket
BWCL
Basket is empty!
BWCL
Information
BWCL
Terms & conditions
Shipping Info
Privacy notice
VAT Claims on Exports
CPU Information
Cookie Policy
Battery Recycling
BWCL
Special Offer - See all
BWCL
Lenovo ThinkPad - Laptop battery - 1 x Lithium Ion 9-cell For ThinkPad Edge E525, E425, E520, E420, Edge 15, Edge 14, ThinkPad SL510, SL410
Lenovo Thinkpad 25++ 9 CELL LI-ION BATTERY
Special Price:
£68.00 (ex. VAT)

£81.60 (inc. VAT)
BWCL
BWCL

Tell someone you know about this product.
BWCL
New product
BWCL
HP EliteBook 840 G4 2.50GHz i5-7200U 14" 1920 x 1080pixels Silver Notebook 7th gen Intel® Core™ i5-7200U (3M Cache, 2.50 GHz), 8GB DDR4-SDRAM, 256GB SSD, 35.6 cm (14") Full HD 1920 x 1080, Intel HD Graphics 620, LAN, WLAN, WebCam, Windows 10 Pro 64-bit
HP EliteBook 840 G4 2.50GHz i5-7200U 14" 1920 x 1080pixels Silver Notebook
£815.27 (ex. VAT)
£978.32 (inc. VAT)
BWCL
Contact us about international shipping
Cards accepted through Iridium Secure ePayments